Guymon High School

**All staff emails have the format of firstname.lastname@guymontigers.com.  
Click the name below to access the email address associated with the name.


Jimmy Acevedo 
Director of Alternative Education
Amber Adams
ELL
Kevin Alm          
Agriculture
Tonya Alm
Agriculture
Maribel Avalos
Spanish II
Summer Behne
Fundamentals of Web Design/Advanced Web Design/Video/Graphics
Laura Brandherm
English II
Diane Brooks
Fundamentals of Technology
Laurie Brooks
Assistant Principal
Andy Brown
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Ismael Carrillo
Alternative Education/Math
Patrick Coble
English
Danielle Collins
Special Education
Tracy Curtis
Keyboarding/Accounting/College Readiness
Kyle Davis
Health/P.E./Assistant HS Football 
Deandra Fankhouser
Algebra II/Pre-Calculus
Garlan Flanagan
Algebra
Darla Garrison
B.R.I.C.
Lexy Gift
English I/Pre AP/Yearbook
Pam Halliburton
ELL
Travis Hathcote
North Park/JH/HS Band Director
Jennifer Heredia
Science
Vangie Herrera
Family & Consumer Sciences
Nathan Holliday
Algebra II
Melvin Jackson
English/Assistant Football Coach
Jessica Jacobs
Special Education
Tate Kelley
English
Rita Knop
Library Media Center Director
Katelyn Lakin
Science/Biology II/Human Anatomy
Kim Lively
ELL
Grant Mallard
Alternative Education
Dana Martin
Counselor/11th-12th Grades
Zach McIntyre
World History/Psychology
Martyn McMurphy
Physical Science/Head Boys Soccer
Teri Mora
Alma Folklorica
Jacqueline Newman
Chemistry I/Forensics/Physical Science/Honors Chemistry I
Robin Oblander
ELL
Kristy Patterson
Arts I & II/Arts & Crafts/AP Studio Art
Michael Patterson
Speech & Debate
Jason Pierson
Math
Corey Quebedeaux
World History
Linda Quesenbury
French I
Jennifer Reynolds
Algebra I & II
John Richmond
Woodworking/Head Football Coach
Jeanette Roberts
English III/AP English IV
Cheryl Sandoval
Alternative Academy/English
Kevin Shellhorse
Science/Head Boys Basketball
Morgan Richmond
Science
Sherry Stonecipher
Counselor
Thomas Swicegood
History
Ben Test
Ceramics
Dorrie Test
U.S. History
Daniel Vaughn
Physical Education/Baseball Coach
Tad Ware
9th OK History/Head Volleyball & Girls Track
Randy Williams
Principal
Debra Willis
Spanish
Jackie Yell
Government/U.S. History
Jeremy Young
Driver's Education/Head Girls Basketball